IPDENTICAL

Client EUIPO

Agency/Production Company GRUPOÍDEX LA BOUTIQUE 77 FILM CORPORATION

Distributed by FREAK INDEPENDENT FILM AGENCY

Anna lives in a dystopian world without intellectual property:

there's no creativity, R+D, innovation or diversity.

Sick and tired of the reality surrounding her, she starts the search

for the only original song she remembers.

Branded content/advetainment science-fiction short film for

EUIPO: European Union Intellectual Property Office.

Best Art Direction at Fugaz Awards 2019, out of 6 nomintations.

Available on Amazon Prime Video in USA and UK.

10 AWARDS IN FILM FESTIVALS

Best Art Direction (Juan Eduardo Peso) FUGAZ AWARDS 2019 Spain

Best Short Film 36th QUARTMETRATGES Spain

Best Short Film 14th DIECIMINUTI FF iTALY

Best Valencian Short Film SKYLINE BENIDORM FF Spain

Special Jury Mention 11th CORTI IN CORTILE iTALY

Best Short Film XIII CORTOCOMENIUS Spain

Best Screenplay (Ángel González & Marco Huertas) XIII CORTOCOMENIUS Spain

Best Cinematography (Ismael Issa) XIII CORTOCOMENIUS Spain

Award of Distinction for Best Director (Foreign Movies)

(Marco Huertas) IIFF PUBLICYSTYKA pOLAND

Special Recognition FESTIVAL DE CINE DE ALICANTE 2018 Spain

8 AWARDS IN ADVERTISING FESTIVALS

PUBLIC SECTOR CONTENT CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR

EUROPEAN CONTENT AWARDS 2021 UK

Bronze: Audiovisual Production LA LLUNA 2019 Spain

Bronze: Art Direction LA LLUNA 2019 Spain

Best Branded Content Strategy PUBLIFESTIVAL 2019 Spain

Gold: Branded Content ALCE AWARDS 2019 Spain

Gold: Art Direction ALCE AWARDS 2019 Spain

Marketing ALCE AWARDS 2019 Spain

Yearbook 2020 CDEC Spain

49 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS IN FILM FESTIVALS

FUGAZ AWARDS 2019 Spain · 6 Nominations

Best Cinematography (Ismael Issa), Best Art Direction (Juan Eduardo Peso),

Best Production (Antonio Campos & Juan Eduardo Peso),

Best VFX (Pablo González), Best Costume Design (Andrés Domínguez),

Best Make up & Hair (María José Gómez)

34th FIC GUADALAJARA MEXICO

TRIESTE SCIENCE+FICTION FESTIVAL ITALY

5th EDINBURGH SPANISH FILM FESTIVAL UK

20th FIC TORRELAVEGA Spain

20MINMAX GERMANY

23rd BIFAN SOUTH KOREA

29th CINEGLOBE SWITZERLAND

FIC RADIO CITY 2019 Spain

FANCINE LEMOS 2019 Spain

10th FIC CERDANYA Spain

8th XS PUÇOL Spain

CONCURSO JOVEN CIUDAD DE TOLEDO Spain

17th CATACUMBA FF Spain

MORALCINE Spain

ALGECIRAS FANTÁSTIKA Spain

2nd UNDO DIVERGENT FILM AWARDS USA · Nominee for Best Sci-Fi Short Film

6th FIC PEQUEÑO ASPE Spain · VALENCIAN SELECTION

FIC EIBAR ASIER ERRASTI Spain

10 FANGOFEST AMPOSTA Spain

SAN SEBASTIAN 29th HORROR & FANTASY FF Spain

¡VIVA! 24th SPANISH & LATIN AMERICAN FF UK

VI LUNA DE CORTOS: FIC DEL ÓRBIGO Spain

REGGIO FF ITALY

X SEMANA DEL CORTO DE ARGANZUELA Spain

FANTAELX Spain

PROYECTA JEREZ Spain

FANTAELX PARACUELLOS DE JARAMA Spain

FESTIVAL DE CINE Y VINO LA SOLANA Spain

CATACUMBA FF Spain

MADRID SCI-FI FESTIVAL 2019 Spain

FESTIVAL CORTO CIUDAD REAL Spain · OUT OF COMPETITION

III BCN FANTASCI-FILM FEST Spain

MORALCINE 2019 Spain

16éme FESTIVAL DES 24 COURTS FRANCE

CLUJ SHORTS IFF 2019 ROMANIA

FESTIVAL DU FILM FANTASTIQUE DE ROUEN FRANCE

MARATÓ CFT SANTS Spain

4th SOUNDSCREEN FF ITALY

22th MOSTRA DE CINEMA JOVE DE ELCHE Spain

11th MUESTRA CORTOMETRAJES ALICANTINOS Spain

REQUENA Y. . . ACCIÓN Spain

Starring MANUELA VELLÉS  WILLIAM MILLER

Also Starring CLAUDIA TOVAR  GENÍS BENAVENT

Directed by MARCO HUERTAS

Screenplay ÁNGEL GONZÁLEZ  MARCO HUERTAS

Original Idea by ÁNGEL GONZÁLEZ

Producer RUBÉN FERRÁNDEZ  MIGUEL QUINTANILLA

Executive Producer ANTONIO CAMPOS  JUAN EDUARDO PESO

Production Manager PAULA MIRA

Agency Producer GONZALO RIELO

Director of Photography ISMAEL ISSA

Production Design/Art Director GONzález

Costume Design ANDRÉS DOMGY

VFX & DIT PABLO GONzález

1st AD JOTA SANTATECLA

Editing & Sound Design JUAN EDUARDO PESO

Sound Technician & Mixing YAGO CORDERO

Music CARLOS SALADO  TÓRTEL & AL PAGODA

Assistant Art Director LITA ECHEVERRÍA

Make up & Hair MARÍA JOSÉ GÓMEZ

Gaffer JAVIER MERINO

1st AC/Focus Puller RAQUEL GUERRERO

Electrics NURIA LÓGAR  CARLOS TOMÁS

2nd AC ADRIÁN VIDAL ALONSO

Color Grading RAQUEL DE LA HAZA

AP LAURA LLORENS

2nd AP ALBA CALVO  EVA CALVO

2nd Assistant Art Director SARA GUTIÉRREZ

Machinist ABEL ISSA

Art Crew HERÓN BAQUERO  DANIEL RUÍZ

DANIEL SORIANO  JUAN JOSÉ GUARNERO RUÍZ

Still Photography RAÚL MOLLÁ

Making Of ALEJANDRO BERENGUER  ARTURO GOMÁRIZ

Graphic Design  VÍCTOR PARRA  GABRIEL HERNÁNDEZ

Camera RED HELIUM 8K

Lenses ARRI ZEISS ULTRA PRIME 1.9

Shot on location in ALICANTE, ELCHE,

BENIDORM, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG and SAN JUAN
SPAIN. 2018

Behind the scenes pictures by Raúl Mollá